You are viewing floridapeaches

zzzz

iris
Did a small friends cut last night, then promptly fell asleep before I could leave a note about it.

Nothing personal, I'm just finding I have no time for life right now, and I need a smaller flist.

Aaaand now I'm going to sleep again....
iris
Hay. So someone on my flist posted a link to her Johari, and I thought it was awesome. That is a link to mine. And here is my Nohari. Go tell me what you thiiiink?? :D

CONCERT CALL PSA

iris
A note for anyone who plans to make concert calls:

It doesn't seem to matter what size venue you are at, or how far back, the sound usually just comes through as static. Loud static. Right?

BUT!

I have had success -- or at least people I've called have told me it came through OK -- by putting my phone on speaker, and then putting it in my pocket, with the sound pickup facing my leg. It muffles the bass thump and lets the treble come through a little clearer.

Also, it leaves you free to jump around/dance around/shimmy. :D

Just a little heads-up for all you lovely ppl going to see the discos. :D

Tags:

WHHHHYYYYYY

iris
Photobucket


;___;

Nov. 4th, 2008

iris
HOSHIT I HAVE INTERNET AGAIN. :DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD

i did not expect to have it again so early!

so yeah, um, HI FLIST. <3333333

Nov. 3rd, 2008

iris
internet! it might return to meeeee!!!!

it's supposed to be being set up, and originally they said the 10th, but then she ~expedited it, so it should be the 6th. \o/ \o/ \o/

Nov. 1st, 2008

iris
yeah so i have no idea if i'll have internet again at home for. a while. at least. i'm not going to be able to check my flist every day, so if something happens, pls to be texting me. i miss y'all.

<3333

LMAO PETE WENTZ APPROVED

iris


son of a bitch flies~~~

Tags:

iris
Driving home at 3:20am. Just left the paper. Gotta go back at 10 in the morn. Tell me again why i want to do this for work?

Profile

iris
floridapeaches
[Insert funny quote here] (lol insert)
Website

Latest Month

January 2011
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow